Hotline: 0904128979 Zalo:+8490 412 8979

Switch Ethernet 10 cổng ES2010G

[addtoany]
Model: ES2010G

Switch Ethernet 10 cổng ES2010G

Features

ES2010G là thiết bị chuyển mạch Ethernet Unmanaged 10 cổng.

Sản phẩm cung cấp 10 cổng đồng 100M.

Thiết bị thiết kế gắn rack để đáp ứng các yêu cầu của các ứng dụng khác nhau.

Sản phẩm đạt tiêu chuẩn FCC, CE.

Phần cứng không quạt, tiêu thụ điện năng thấp, nhiệt độ hoạt động và thiết kế điện áp có biên độ rộng và đã vượt qua các thử nghiệm tiêu chuẩn công nghiệp nghiêm ngặt, có thể phù hợp với môi trường cảnh công nghiệp với các yêu cầu đối với EMC.

Thiết bị được sử dụng rộng rãi trong lưới điện thông minh, đường sắt, thành phố thông minh, thành phố an toàn, năng lượng mới, hàng không vũ trụ, sản xuất thông minh, dự án quân sự và các lĩnh vực khác

Specification

 

Standard

&Protocol

 

 

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

 

Interface  

Copper port: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Fiber port: 1000Base-FX, SC/ST/FC optional

SFP slot: 1000Base-SFP

 

LED Indicator  

Power Supply Indicator, Port Indicator

 

Switch

Property

 

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address: 8K

Packet buffer size: 1Mbit

Backplane bandwidth: 20G

Switch time delay: < 10μs

 

Power

Requirement

 

12~48VDC, 4-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

Dual power supply redundancy, reverse polarity protection

 

Environmental

Limit

 

Operating temperature: 0~55℃

Storage temperature: -10~65℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

 

Physical Characteristic  

Housing: IP30 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 50mm×115mm×80mm

Weight: ≤450g

 

Industrial

Standard

 

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD) ,Level 4 (Suit for ES2010G-2GS)

Air discharge: ±15kV

Contact discharge: ±8kV

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1 (Suit for ES2010G-2GF)

Air discharge: ±2kV

Contact discharge: ±2kV

IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 2 (Suit for ES2010G-2GF)

Power supply: common mode ±1kV, differential mode ±0.5kV

Ethernet port: ±1kV

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification  

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty  

3 years

 

Dimension

ES2010G-2GS

 

ES2010G-2GF

Download

ES2010G Series Datasheet 20180709

Ordering Information

Applications